2011 Southeastern Callmakers Competition

Class I
Category 1 Short Box
1st place No Bull Custom Calls Tim Bullock
2nd Twisting Creek Calls Jeff McKamey
3rd Sportsman’s Variety Tony Quarino
4th Twisting Creek Calls Jeff McKamey

Category 2 Long Box
1st place Twisting Creek Calls Jeff McKamey
2nd Twisting Creek Calls Jeff McKamey
3rd Beard Hunter Turkey Calls Russell Beard
4th No Bull Custom Calls Tim Bullock

Category 3 One Sided Box
1st place Twisting Creek Calls Jeff McKamey
2nd Twisting Creek Calls Jeff McKamey
3rd No Bull Custom Calls Tim Bullock
4th Olin’s Custom Calls Olin Humphries
Best of Class NO BULL CUSTOM CALLS TIM BULLOCK

Class II
Category 4 Slate
1st place Hanks Game Calls Kimmy Hanks
2nd Hanks Game Calls Kimmy Hanks
3rd Oakridge Custom Calls Jimmy Schaffer
4th David Halloran Turkey Calls David Halloran

Category 5 Glass
1st place David Halloran Turkey Calls David Halloran
2nd Mornings Glory Custom Calls Kehl Hilbert
3rd Daybreak Turkey Calls Gary Anderson
4th Ed’s Custom Calls Eddie Wynne

Category 6 Other
1st place Daybreak Turkey Calls Gary Anderson
2nd Daybreak Turkey Calls Gary Anderson
3rd Mornings Glory Custom Calls Kehl Hilbert
4th David Halloran Turkey Calls David Halloran

Best of Class DAYBREAK TURKEY CALLS GARY ANDERSON

Class III
Category 7 Turned Trumpet
1st place Mornings Glory Custom Calls Kehl Hilbert
2nd Dewey W. Johnson Dewey W. Johnson
3rd Pappy’s Game Calls Jack Lewis
4th Deadly Attraction Game Calls Brian Lawter

Best of Class MORNINGS GLORY CUSTOM CALLS KEHL HILBERT

Class IV
Category 8 Wingbone
1st place Grand Slam Turkey Calls Fred Cox
2nd Grand Slam Turkey Calls Fred Cox
3rd Clearwater Custom Calls Bill Emery
Best of Class GRAND SLAM TURKEY CALLS FRED COX

Class V
Category 9 Scratch Box
1st place L&L Turkey Calls Greg Longuillo
2nd Everett Drury Everett Drury
3rd Tevis Hunting Calls Danny Tevis
4th Tevis Hunting Calls Danny Tevis

Category 10 Trough
1st place Olin’s Custom Calls Olin Humphries
2nd Oakridge Custom Calls Jimmy Schaffer
3rd Bad Creek Calls Kenny Campbell
4th Oakridge Custom Calls Jimmy Schaffer

Best of Class OLIN’S CUSTOM CALLS OLIN HUMPHRIES

Class VI
Category 14 Crow, Owl Or Other
1st place Buckner Custom Calls Casey Buckner
2nd Buckner Custom Calls Chris Buckner
3rd Deadly Attraction Game Calls Brian Lawter
4th L&L Turkey Calls Grey Longuillo

Best of Class BUCKNER CUSTOM CALLS CASEY BUCKNER

BEST OF SHOW: NO BULL CUSTOM CALLS TIM BULLOCK